Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Alexander Park (Spring 2019)

Sponsors

Wednesday, April 3

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Free Agents United
Byes
Rossoneri, Sporting Mayo Burritos
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Rooney Tunes [3]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [5]
 
  ABCDE FC [8]
vs
 
  Free Agents United [2]
Game canceled due to lights

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

Double Headers
Rossoneri
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Rossoneri [5]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [2]
 
  Rossoneri [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

Double Headers
Sporting Mayo Burritos
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa Bay FC [4]
vs
 
  Ken's Kids [8]
 
  ABCDE FC [7]
vs
 
  Rooney Tunes [2]
Final 10-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 24

Double Headers
Rooney Tunes
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa Bay FC [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [6]
 
  Ken's Kids [10]
vs
 
  Rooney Tunes [5]
Final 13-5

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 1

Double Headers
ABCDE FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  ABCDE FC [4]
vs
 
  Ken's Kids [7]
 
  Rooney Tunes [0]
vs
 
  Rossoneri [5]
Final 0-6

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 8

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Rooney Tunes
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Ken's Kids [5]
vs
 
  Rossoneri [2]
 
  Free Agents United [1]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 15

Byes
ABCDE FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Rooney Tunes [2]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
ABCDE FC is on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa Bay FC [4]
vs
 
  Rossoneri [2]
 
  Rooney Tunes [1]
vs
 
  Sporting Mayo Burritos [6]
Final 1-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Open
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)