Basketball Schedule

Tuesday Men's Basketball / Wesley Memorial (Summer 2019)

Sponsors

Tuesday, June 11

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
UMA - Big Baller Brand - CHAMPS
Byes
Freaky Desciples, The No Shows
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  UMA - Ball is Life [43]
vs
 
  Boasty [46]
 
  The “B” Squad [27]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 18

Byes
UMA - Big Baller Brand - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Freaky Desciples [52]
vs
 
  The No Shows [54]
 
  Net Rippers [54]
vs
 
  The Crusaders [40]
 
  Boasty [38]
vs
 
  UMA - Knights [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 25

Byes
The “B” Squad
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  The No Shows [37]
vs
 
  UMA - Knights [46]
 
  Freaky Desciples [82]
vs
 
  The Crusaders [36]
 
  Boasty [59]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 2

Byes
UMA - Ball is Life
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  UMA - Knights [101]
vs
 
  The Crusaders [52]
 
  Boasty [49]
vs
 
  Freaky Desciples [45]
 
  Net Rippers [58]
vs
 
  The No Shows [67]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 9

Byes
Net Rippers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  UMA - Knights [57]
vs
 
  Freaky Desciples [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 16

No Games - Gym Closed

Tuesday, July 23

Byes
Boasty
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  The Crusaders [27]
vs
 
  The No Shows [81]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 30

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
The Crusaders
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Boasty [53]
vs
 
  The No Shows [48]
 
  UMA - Ball is Life [80]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [67]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 6

Byes
UMA - Knights
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  The “B” Squad [38]
vs
 
  Boasty [66]
 
  Freaky Desciples [66]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [73]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  The Crusaders [20]
vs
 
  The “B” Squad [0]
B Squad Forfeit
 
  Freaky Desciples [68]
vs
 
  UMA - Knights [113]
 
  Net Rippers [36]
vs
 
  Boasty [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Boasty [51]
vs
 
  UMA - Knights [57]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)