Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Fall 2019)

Sponsors

Wednesday, September 11

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Chicks and Sticks - CHAMPS, Soccer Team (ci), Bloomin' Goals (cr), Game of Throw-Ins - CHAMPS, New Team (cr), Shin Kickers (cr)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  I Peaked (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [5]
Final 0-8
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 18

Byes
Bay to Bayern (cr), Beercelona (cr), Bluesteel (cr), FC Arse-n-All Fall 2019 (cr), I Peaked (cr), Wolves (cr)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Oceans (ci) [1]
vs
 
  ThugsOf813 (ci) [0]
Field 2
 
  New Team (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Bloomin' Goals (cr) [6]
Final 1-11
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 25

Byes
I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (ci), Knuckle Busters (ci), Oceans (ci), Playing for First (ci), Run like the Winded (ci), ThugsOf813 (ci)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  I Peaked (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Wolves (cr) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  Bloomin' Goals (cr) [7]
vs
 
  Bay to Bayern (cr) [2]
Final 12 - 2
Field 3
 
  Chicks and Sticks - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Soccer Team (ci) [5]
Chicks and Sticks Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 2

Byes
Beercelona (cr), Bloomin' Goals (cr), Game of Throw-Ins - CHAMPS, New Team (cr), Shin Kickers (cr), Wolves (cr)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 9

Games Canceled - Fields unavailable

Wednesday, October 16

Games Canceled - Fields unavailable

Wednesday, October 23

Byes
Chicks and Sticks - CHAMPS, Knuckle Busters (ci), Oceans (ci), Run like the Winded (ci), Soccer Team (ci), ThugsOf813 (ci)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Beercelona (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Wolves (cr) [0]
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 6

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  I Peaked (cr) [4]
vs
 
  New Team (cr) [6]
Field 3
 
  Wolves (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (cr) [0]
Shin Kickers Forfeit
 
  Beercelona (cr) [6]
vs
 
  Bay to Bayern (cr) [1]
11-1 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 13

Byes
Bay to Bayern (cr), I Peaked (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  ThugsOf813 (ci) [2]
vs
 
  Knuckle Busters (ci) [7]
9-2 Final
Field 2
 
  Wolves (cr) [0]
vs
 
  New Team (cr) [5]
9-0 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 20

Byes
I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (ci), Playing for First (ci), Bluesteel (cr), FC Arse-n-All Fall 2019 (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Run like the Winded (ci) [5]
vs
 
  ThugsOf813 (ci) [0]
Forfeit - Thugs
 
  Oceans (ci) [3]
vs
 
  Chicks and Sticks - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-18
Field 2
 
  Game of Throw-Ins - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Wolves (cr) [0]
Final 6-0
 
  I Peaked (cr) [7]
vs
 
  Bay to Bayern (cr) [2]
Final 8-2
 
  Bloomin' Goals (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (cr) [0]
Final 8-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  ThugsOf813 (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Chicks and Sticks - CHAMPS [5]
ThugsOf813 Forfeit
 
  Knuckle Busters (ci) [5]
vs
 
  Soccer Team (ci) [0]
Soccer Team Forfeit
Field 2
 
  Bluesteel (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Wolves (cr) [2]
PK's
Field 3
 
  I Peaked (cr) [6]
vs
 
  New Team (cr) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  I Peaked (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [5]
Final 0 - 6
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)