Softball Schedule

Thursday Men's Softball / Gadsden (Fall 2019)

Sponsors

Thursday, October 17

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Stringer Things (a), UMA - Bombers (a)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Face Guys (i) [0]
vs
 
  The Tropics (i) [7]
Face Guys forfeit
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 24

Byes
CARACAS SOUTHERN MERCHANTS (i), Stumblin' Home (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Bayshore (b) [20]
vs
 
  FRG (b) [18]
 
  HMD (a) [11]
vs
 
  Trash Pandas (a) [14]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 31

Dress Up
Byes
Bayshore (b), Our Dinger is Showing (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  HMD (a) [0]
vs
 
  UMA - Bombers (a) [7]
HMD Forfeit
South Field
 
  Graybar (b) [5]
vs
 
  FRG (b) [15]
 
  Face Guys (i) [13]
vs
 
  Brew Crew (i) [7]
 
  Charros Round 2 (a) [0]
vs
 
  Professional Hacks (a) [7]
Charros Round 2 Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 7

Byes
HMD (a), Trash Pandas (a)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Bayshore (b) [14]
vs
 
  Graybar (b) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 14

Byes
Backdoor $pace Weasels (i), The Tropics (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Charros Round 2 (a) [17]
vs
 
  HMD (a) [15]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 21

Byes
FRG (b), Graybar (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Stringer Things (a) [22]
vs
 
  HMD (a) [9]
 
  Face Guys (i) [21]
vs
 
  The Tropics (i) [17]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 28

No Games - Thanksgiving

Thursday, December 5

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Brew Crew (i), Face Guys (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Stringer Things (a) [11]
vs
 
  HMD (a) [12]
South Field
 
  Graybar (b) [8]
vs
 
  Bayshore (b) [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 12

Byes
Charros Round 2 (a), Professional Hacks (a), Hash Slinging Slashers (b), Inglorious Batters (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Brew Crew (i) [17]
vs
 
  Face Guys (i) [12]
South Field
 
  HMD (a) [27]
vs
 
  Trash Pandas (a) [11]
 
  FRG (b) [3]
vs
 
  Bayshore (b) [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)