Your Player Page
CHECK HERE FOR THE LATEST ON OUR COVID POLICIES AND LEAGUE RESTART UPDATES: http://www.tampabayclubsport.com/page/alert
Softball Schedule

Wednesday Coed Softball / Northshore (Summer 2020)

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 12

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Ball Fondlers
Games played at Hoyt Park, Gulfport
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Kast Construction [12]
vs
 
  Orange [13]
 
  Still Close Friends [3]
vs
 
  RATC [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 19

Byes
Orange
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  RATC [10]
vs
 
  Backdoor Sliders [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 26

No Games - Field Closed

Wednesday, September 2

Byes
Crafty Squirrels
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Orange [3]
vs
 
  RATC [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 9

No Games - Field Closed

Wednesday, September 16

No Games - Field Closed

Wednesday, September 23

Double Headers
Ball Fondlers
WE ARE BACK AT NORTHSHORE!
Directions -
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  RATC [13]
vs
 
  Ball Fondlers [10]
 
  Orange [15]
vs
 
  Backdoor Sliders [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 30

Double Headers
Orange
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Ball Fondlers [6]
vs
 
  Orange [20]
 
  Orange [9]
vs
 
  Crafty Squirrels [11]
 
  RATC [27]
vs
 
  Still Close Friends [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 7

Double Headers
Crafty Squirrels
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Crafty Squirrels [15]
vs
 
  RATC [16]
 
  Orange [13]
vs
 
  Kast Construction [2]
 
  Backdoor Sliders [17]
vs
 
  Ball Fondlers [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 14

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Kast Construction
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  RATC [22]
vs
 
  Kast Construction [9]
 
  Still Close Friends [15]
vs
 
  Orange [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  Kast Construction [2]
vs
 
  Orange [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Still Close Friends [10]
vs
 
  RATC [18]
 
  Orange [9]
vs
 
  Crafty Squirrels [16]
 
  Crafty Squirrels [11]
vs
 
  RATC [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)