Your Player Page
CHECK HERE FOR THE LATEST ON OUR COVID POLICIES AND LEAGUE RESTART UPDATES: http://www.tampabayclubsport.com/page/alert
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Fall 2020)

Sponsors

Wednesday, September 23

Byes
Oceans (i), Quaranteam - CHAMPS, MKA HEY HEY (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Beercelona (r) [9]
vs
 
  Mean Green Machine - CHAMPS [4]
Final 12-4
Field 2
 
  Bloomin' Goals (r) [7]
vs
 
  Relegated FC (r) [2]
Final 8-2
 
  FC Prestige (r) [0]
vs
 
  We Kick Balls (i) [5]
Final 0-11
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Raptor Squad (i) [1]
Final 10-1
Field 3
 
  Claustrophobic Mimes (r) [7]
vs
 
  FC Arse-n-all (r) [2]
Final 10-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 30

Double Headers
Quaranteam - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  MKA HEY HEY (r) [2]
vs
 
  Mayhem United (r) [7]
final 2-9
Field 2
Field 3
 
  FC Arse-n-all (r) [0]
vs
 
  Quaranteam - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0 - 14
 
  Relegated FC (r) [2]
vs
 
  Wolves (r) [3]
 
  Bloomin' Goals (r) [5]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC (r) [0]
Final 6-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 7

Double Headers
MKA HEY HEY (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Oceans (i) [3]
vs
 
  Skyway FC (i) [5]
Field 3
 
  Tampa Bay FC (r) [5]
vs
 
  MKA HEY HEY (r) [0]
Final 6-0
 
  Wolves (r) [4]
vs
 
  FC Prestige (r) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 14

Double Headers
FC Arse-n-all (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  FC Prestige (r) [5]
vs
 
  FC Arse-n-all (r) [0]
FC Prestige won 9-0
 
  Cobra Kai (m) [2]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United (m) [7]
Final 8-2
Field 2
 
  Wolves (r) [5]
vs
 
  MKA HEY HEY (r) [0]
Wolves Won 8-0
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Skyway FC (i) [0]
Final 7-0
Field 3
 
  Mean Green Machine - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  Bloomin' Goals (r) [7]
Bloomin won 9-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 21

Double Headers
For Shins and Giggles (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  FC Prestige (r) [8]
vs
 
  Mean Green Machine - CHAMPS [3]
FC Prestige won 9-3
 
  ManChestHair United (m) [5]
vs
 
  Triceratops FC - CHAMPS [0]
Triceratops Forfeit
Field 2
 
  Raptor Squad (i) [5]
vs
 
  Skyway FC (i) [0]
Raptor Squad won 8-0
Field 3
 
  Relegated FC (r) [6]
vs
 
  For Shins and Giggles (r) [1]
Final 9-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 28

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Oceans (i), We Kick Balls (i)
Byes
FC Arse-n-all (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Wolves (r) [5]
vs
 
  For Shins and Giggles (r) [0]
Final 9-0
 
  Claustrophobic Mimes (r) [7]
vs
 
  Relegated FC (r) [2]
Final 8-2
Field 2
Field 3
 
  MKA HEY HEY (r) [0]
vs
 
  Quaranteam - CHAMPS [5]
MKA HEY HEY Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 4

Byes
For Shins and Giggles (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  FC Arse-n-all (r) [1]
vs
 
  Mean Green Machine - CHAMPS [6]
Mean Green won 8-1
Field 2
 
  Oceans (i) [6]
vs
 
  Raptor Squad (i) [4]
 
  Net Six and Chill (i) [6]
vs
 
  Skyway FC (i) [1]
Net Six won 8-1
Field 3
 
  Relegated FC (r) [5]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC (r) [0]
Relegated FC won 19-0
 
  Wolves (r) [3]
vs
 
  Beercelona (r) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 11

Games Canceled due to Hurricane Eta

Wednesday, November 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
2001 Odyssey, We Kick Balls, Mean Green Machine, and FC Prestige are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Skyway FC (i) [5]
vs
 
  Raptor Squad (i) [0]
Raptor Squad Forfeit
Field 2
 
  Relegated FC (r) [1]
vs
 
  Beercelona (r) [2]
Overtime
Field 3
 
  FC Arse-n-all (r) [1]
vs
 
  For Shins and Giggles (r) [6]
Final 1 - 10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Oceans (i) [1]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1 - 11
 
  We Kick Balls (i) [0]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-11
Field 2
 
  Skyway FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  We Kick Balls (i) [5]
We Kick Balls won 8-0
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)