Your Player Page
CHECK HERE FOR THE LATEST ON OUR COVID POLICIES AND LEAGUE RESTART UPDATES: http://www.tampabayclubsport.com/page/alert
Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer / Pinellas Park (Fall 2020)

Sponsors

Tuesday, October 6

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Eye of Schwiensteiger (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5
 
  Orange Crush (m) [0]
vs
 
  Falcons FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-10
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 13

Double Headers
Annexation of Puerto Rico (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5
 
  The Pink Ponies (c) [1]
vs
 
  Velox FC - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-10
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 20

Double Headers
Eye of Schwiensteiger (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5
 
  Kickers FC (c) [4]
vs
 
  FELINOS UNITED (c) [9]
Final 4-12
Field 3
 
  Combat Squirrels (c) [2]
vs
 
  The Pink Ponies (c) [7]
Final 2-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 27

Double Headers
Storm Kings FC (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  Velox FC - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Scrambled Legs (c) [1]
Final 11-1
Field 5
 
  Sharky McSharks (c) [2]
vs
 
  Angry Otters (c) [7]
Final 2-8
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 3

Double Headers
Falcons FC - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5
 
  Scrambled Legs (c) [0]
vs
 
  The Pink Ponies (c) [5]
Final 0-6
 
  Combat Squirrels (c) [1]
vs
 
  FELINOS UNITED (c) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 3
 
  Tyrannosuarezrex (c) [5]
vs
 
  Beach Bums FC (c) [0]
Beach Bums FC Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 17

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Annexation of Puerto Rico (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  FELINOS UNITED (c) [0]
vs
 
  Velox FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-8
 
  Combat Squirrels (c) [2]
vs
 
  No F in Chance (c) [7]
Final 2-9
Field 5
 
  Angry Otters (c) [6]
vs
 
  Beach Bums FC (c) [1]
Final 10-1
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 24

Double Headers
Orange Crush (m)
Byes
Falcons FC - CHAMPS, Storm Kings FC (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  Combat Squirrels (c) [0]
vs
 
  Kickers FC (c) [5]
Combat Squirrels “Forfeit”
 
  Beach Bums FC (c) [0]
vs
 
  The Pink Ponies (c) [5]
Beach Bums FC “Forfeit”
 
  Angry Otters (c) [5]
vs
 
  No F in Chance (c) [0]
No F in Chance Forfeit
Field 5
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger (m) [8]
vs
 
  Orange Crush (m) [3]
Final 10-3
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Angry Otters and Velox FC are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  Net Six and Chill (c) [0]
vs
 
  Scrambled Legs (c) [5]
Net Six and Chill- Forfeit
 
  Combat Squirrels (c) [3]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-10
Field 5
 
  Multiple Scorgasms (c) [2]
vs
 
  The Pink Ponies (c) [7]
Final 2-10
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5
 
  Kickers FC (c) [2]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-10
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)