Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer / Clearwater (Spring 2021)

Sponsors

Monday, April 26

First Week - Shirts
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Upper Field
 
  Sofa King Sweet [2]
vs
 
  Beercelona [1]
Lower Field
 
  Lightning FC [0]
vs
 
  Inter Tampa FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 3

  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Upper Field
 
  Beercelona [0]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [4]
 
  Euroztwo [3]
vs
 
  Sofa King Sweet [7]
Lower Field
 
  Liverfools [4]
vs
 
  Inter Tampa FC [4]
 
  B4Beer [0]
vs
 
  Lightning FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 10

No Games Fields Closed

Monday, May 17

All games are at Walter Cambell Park (801 N Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Sofa King Sweet [7]
vs
 
  B4Beer [2]
Final 9-2
Field 2
 
  Pathetico Madrid [5]
vs
 
  Euroztwo [2]
 
  Lightning FC [5]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [3]
 
  Liverfools [9]
vs
 
  TBP🏴‍☠️ [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 24

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  EUROZONE [2]
vs
 
  Sofa King Sweet [7]
 
  Inter Tampa FC [3]
vs
 
  B4Beer [1]
 
  Dunedin Shame [4]
vs
 
  Lightning FC [0]
Field 2
 
  Lads Play Football - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Beercelona [0]
Final 6-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 31

No Games - Holiday

Monday, June 7

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  EUROZONE [2]
vs
 
  Liverfools [7]
Final 10-2
 
  Beercelona [4]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [8]
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [8]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United [3]
Final 10-3
Field 2
 
  Lightning FC [5]
vs
 
  Euroztwo [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 14

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [5]
Badfish Forfeit
 
  Liverfools [7]
vs
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [2]
Final 12-2
 
  Euroztwo [8]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [11]
Field 2
 
  B4Beer [1]
vs
 
  Dunedin Shame [3]
 
  Inter Tampa FC [7]
vs
 
  Beercelona [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 21

All games are back at Glen Oaks
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Upper Field
 
  ManChestHair United [7]
vs
 
  B4Beer [2]
 
  Liverfools [6]
vs
 
  Lads Play Football - CHAMPS [1]
Final 7-1
 
  TBP🏴‍☠️ [6]
vs
 
  Inter Tampa FC [1]
Final 9-1
Lower Field
 
  Euroztwo [3]
vs
 
  Beercelona [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Upper Field
 
  Sofa King Sweet [2]
vs
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [7]
Final 9-2
 
  Dunedin Shame [5]
vs
 
  Lightning FC [0]
Final 6-0
Lower Field
 
  Beercelona [2]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [7]
 
  Inter Tampa FC [2]
vs
 
  Liverfools [7]
 
  TBP🏴‍☠️ [5]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United [0]
ManChestHair Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 5

No Games

Monday, July 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Upper Field
 
  TBP🏴‍☠️ [0]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [5]
TBP Forfeit
Lower Field
 
  Euroztwo [3]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)