Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Spring 2021)

Sponsors

Wednesday, May 5

First Week - Shirts
All games are at Youth Park in Pinellas Park (3750 66th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781)
Double Headers
Grassholes (r)
Byes
Angry Otters (i), Ball Busters - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  Full send (i) [2]
vs
 
  WKFC (i) [3]
 
  DynoSquad (i) [0]
vs
 
  SLFC (i) [2]
Field 5 (1B)
 
  Grassholes (r) [2]
vs
 
  Aztec (r) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 12

Double Headers
Burgs Ballers (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  Angry Otters (i) [4]
vs
 
  SLFC (i) [3]
Field 5 (1B)
 
  Grassholes (r) [0]
vs
 
  Burgs Ballers (r) [5]
Final 0-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 19

Double Headers
Aztec (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  SLFC (i) [2]
vs
 
  Full send (i) [0]
 
  WKFC (i) [0]
vs
 
  DynoSquad (i) [0]
Field 5 (1B)
 
  Aztec (r) [0]
vs
 
  Kickers FC (r) [1]
 
  Burgs Ballers (r) [8]
vs
 
  Aztec (r) [3]
Final 9-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 26

Double Headers
No Sympathy - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  SLFC (i) [0]
vs
 
  Ball Busters - CHAMPS [5]
SLFC Forfeit
Field 5 (1B)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 2

8:30/9:30 canceled due to weather
Double Headers
Angry Otters (i)
Byes
DynoSquad (i), SLFC (i), WKFC (i), Aztec (r), Burgs Ballers (r), Grassholes (r), Kickers FC (r), Tie or Dye (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
Field 5 (1B)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 9

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Aztec (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  Full send (i) [0]
vs
 
  Ball Busters - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-6
Field 5 (1B)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 16

Byes
Ball Busters - CHAMPS, Moist Towelettes (i), No Sympathy - CHAMPS
9:30 games rained out. Rescheduled 6/24
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  DynoSquad (i) [0]
vs
 
  Full send (i) [0]
 
  Angry Otters (i) [6]
vs
 
  WKFC (i) [1]
Field 5 (1B)
 
  Kickers FC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Burgs Ballers (r) [5]
Final 0-7
 
  Grassholes (r) [2]
vs
 
  Aztec (r) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 23

Double Headers
Ball Busters - CHAMPS
Byes
Angry Otters (i), Full send (i), Team Last Minute (i), Burgs Ballers (r), Net Six and Chill (r), No Sympathy - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
Field 5 (1B)
 
  Tie or Dye (r) [1]
vs
 
  Aztec (r) [0]
 
  SLFC (i) [2]
vs
 
  WKFC (i) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Burgs Ballers are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  WKFC (i) [4]
vs
 
  DynoSquad (i) [1]
Field 5 (1B)
 
  Aztec (r) [0]
vs
 
  No Sympathy - CHAMPS [2]
OT

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5 (1A)
 
  SLFC (i) [3]
vs
 
  Angry Otters (i) [6]
Field 5 (1B)
 
  No Sympathy - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Burgs Ballers (r) [0]
Final 7-0
 
  No Sympathy - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Kickers FC (r) [0]
Final 6-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)