Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer 8v8 / Progress Village (Summer 2021)

Wednesday, June 23

First Week - No Shirts
Byes
Cookie Monsters, Honey Badgers, Samba FC - CHAMPS, Tampa Bay FC
8:30 game rained out
  7:00 PM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 30

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Orange Crush [1]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Cookie Monsters [9]
vs
 
  Honey Badgers [4]
Final 10-4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 7

Games canceled. County closed the field due to Hurricane Elsa

Wednesday, July 14

  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Honey Badgers [3]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [3]
 
  Game of Throw-ins [2]
vs
 
  Cookie Monsters [7]
Final 10-2
 
  Orange Crush [3]
vs
 
  Samba FC - CHAMPS [8]
Final 12-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 21

Byes
Cookie Monsters, Samba FC - CHAMPS
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Orange Crush [1]
vs
 
  Honey Badgers [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 28

  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Honey Badgers [6]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins [1]
Final 7-1
 
  Cookie Monsters [6]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [1]
Final 9-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 4

Double Headers
Cookie Monsters, Samba FC - CHAMPS
Byes
Game of Throw-ins, Orange Crush
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 11

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Game of Throw-ins [5]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [0]
Final 6-0
 
  Cookie Monsters [0]
vs
 
  Samba FC - CHAMPS [5]
Cookie Monsters Forfeit
 
  Honey Badgers [6]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 18

  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Honey Badgers [1]
vs
 
  Cookie Monsters [6]
Final 7-1
 
  Orange Crush [2]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Cookie Monsters and Samba FC are on a bye
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa Bay FC [1]
vs
 
  Honey Badgers [6]
 
  Orange Crush [0]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins [5]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Game of Throw-ins [1]
vs
 
  Samba FC - CHAMPS [6]
Final 9-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)