Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Summer 2021)

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 18

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Angry Otters (i), Aztecs (r), Kickers FC (r), Man-Chest Hair United (r), Tie or Dye (r)
6:30 games rained out
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  SLFC (i) [3]
vs
 
  WKFC (i) [1]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 25

Byes
Ball Busters (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Angry Otters (i) [1]
vs
 
  SLFC (i) [4]
 
  Man-Chest Hair United (r) [7]
vs
 
  Hotspurs (r) [2]
Final 9-2
Field 2
 
  Kickers FC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Aztecs (r) [3]
 
  Tie or Dye (r) [1]
vs
 
  Kegs & Legs (r) [6]
Final 1-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 8

Byes
Moist Towelettes (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  WKFC (i) [0]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (i) [5]
Final 0-13
 
  Angry Otters (i) [8]
vs
 
  Dyno Might (i) [3]
Final 11-3
 
  No Sympathy (i) [3]
vs
 
  SLFC (i) [8]
Final 3-10
Field 2
 
  Kegs & Legs (r) [5]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (r) [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 15

Byes
WKFC (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Moist Towelettes (i) [1]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (i) [6]
Final 1-10
 
  SLFC (i) [3]
vs
 
  Dyno Might (i) [0]
Field 2
 
  Tie or Dye (r) [1]
vs
 
  Hotspurs (r) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 22

Byes
SLFC (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  WKFC (i) [5]
vs
 
  Dyno Might (i) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 2
 
  Kegs & Legs (r) [5]
vs
 
  Orange Crush (r) [0]
Final 6-0
 
  Kickers FC (r) [6]
vs
 
  Tie or Dye (r) [1]
Final 16-1
 
  Grassholes (r) [3]
vs
 
  Hotspurs (r) [8]
Final 3-11

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 29

Byes
No Sympathy (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Net Six and Chill (r) [0]
vs
 
  Man-Chest Hair United (r) [5]
Net Six and Chill Forfeit
 
  Angry Otters (i) [3]
vs
 
  WKFC (i) [2]
 
  SLFC (i) [1]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (i) [5]
Field 2
 
  Grassholes (r) [2]
vs
 
  Kickers FC (r) [7]
Final 2-8
 
  Orange Crush (r) [5]
vs
 
  Aztecs (r) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 6

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Dyno Might (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Ball Busters (i) [5]
vs
 
  Angry Otters (i) [0]
Final 6-0
 
  No Sympathy (i) [3]
vs
 
  WKFC (i) [5]
 
  Kegs & Legs (r) [3]
vs
 
  Aztecs (r) [0]
Field 2
 
  Hotspurs (r) [3]
vs
 
  Kickers FC (r) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 13

Some Rec Playoffs May Start
Double Headers
No Sympathy (i)
Byes
Burgs Ballers (r), Grassholes (r), Hotspurs (r), Kegs & Legs (r), Net Six and Chill (r), Orange Crush (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Angry Otters (i) [6]
vs
 
  No Sympathy (i) [1]
Final 8-1
Field 2
 
  Aztecs (r) [3]
vs
 
  Tie or Dye (r) [2]
 
  SLFC (i) [3]
vs
 
  WKFC (i) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Ball Busters, Burgs Ballers, and Kegs & Legs are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Net Six and Chill (r) [0]
vs
 
  Aztecs (r) [5]
Net Six and Chill Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)