Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer 8v8 / Skyway Park (Fall 2021)

Sponsors

Monday, August 23

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Los Gringos - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Brew City F.C. [6]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
Final 9-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 30

Byes
kick in the Grooms
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Win or Booze [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [3]
 
  Junior FC [4]
vs
 
  Beercelona [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 13

Byes
Win or Booze
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Junior FC [4]
vs
 
  Tampa Gators 🐊 [4]
 
  Beercelona [3]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 20

Byes
Beercelona
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  Junior FC [3]
 
  Win or Booze [1]
vs
 
  Brew City F.C. [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 27

Byes
Purple Cobras
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Brew City F.C. [5]
vs
 
  Junior FC [1]
 
  Beercelona [5]
vs
 
  Win or Booze [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 4

Byes
Brew City F.C.
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  kick in the Grooms [5]
vs
 
  Win or Booze [0]
Win or Booze Forfeit
 
  Purple Cobras [3]
vs
 
  Tampa Gators 🐊 [8]
3-10 final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 11

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Tampa Gators 🐊
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Junior FC [6]
vs
 
  Total Touch Tampa [2]
 
  Brew City F.C. [3]
vs
 
  Beercelona [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 18

Byes
Junior FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Beercelona [0]
vs
 
  Los Gringos - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Junior FC and Tampa Gators are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Win or Booze [3]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [6]
 
  Beercelona [0]
vs
 
  kick in the Grooms [5]
Final 0-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Junior FC [6]
vs
 
  Tampa Gators 🐊 [4]
 
  Brew City F.C. [2]
vs
 
  kick in the Grooms [1]
Penalty Kicks

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)