Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice & Skyway (Fall 2021)

Sponsors

Sunday, September 19

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Shooting blanks (i), The Squad (i), Scrambled Legs (c), Tampa FC (c), Goal Diggers (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
 
  BYB (a) [1]
vs
 
  The Walk Ons (a) [3]
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 26

Byes
Fighting Turtles (i), Independence FC (i), Le Saux Solid Crew (c), Puddle Pirate's (c), Game of Throw-in's (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Diablos (b) [7]
vs
 
  Lost Soles (b) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 3

Byes
2001 Odyssey & Riveters Tampa (c), Return of the Blues (c), BYB (a), Skilly Willies FC (a), Let's Get Messi (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Scrambled Legs (c) [5]
vs
 
  Le Saux Solid Crew (c) [0]
Final 7-0
 
  Burgan FC (c) [0]
vs
 
  Puddle Pirate's (c) [5]
Forfeit
     
Field 3
 
  The Squad (i) [1]
vs
 
  Rogues (i) [1]
Field 4
 
  Game of Throw-in's (b) [5]
vs
 
  The Beast with Two Backs (b) [0]
The Beast with Two Backs “Forfeit”

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 10

Byes
Off on a Cow (a), The Walk Ons (a), Unreal Madrid (a), Walking Wounded (a), Diablos (b)
Ed Radice unavailable
  3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Booyah FC (i) [1]
vs
 
  The Squad (i) [0]
South Field
 
  BYB (a) [2]
vs
 
  Zero Fuchs FC (a) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 17

Byes
Booyah FC (i), Look Ma, No Hands (i), Savage & Average (a), Zero Fuchs FC (a), Athletico Morones (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
 
  BYB (a) [1]
vs
 
  Unreal Madrid (a) [3]
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 24

Byes
Injured Reserve (i), Rogues (i), Burgan FC (c), Rakata BBO FC Tampa (c), Lost Soles (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
 
  Look Ma, No Hands (i) [0]
vs
 
  Booyah FC (i) [5]
Look Ma Forfeit
Field 4
 
  Skilly Willies FC (a) [5]
vs
 
  BYB (a) [0]
7-0 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 7

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
The Beast with Two Backs (b)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Tampa FC (c) [4]
vs
 
  Burgan FC (c) [1]
South Field
 
  BYB (a) [0]
vs
 
  Off on a Cow (a) [1]
    
Field 3
 
  Rogues (i) [3]
vs
 
  Booyah FC (i) [1]
Field 4
 
  Goal Diggers (b) [5]
vs
 
  Lost Soles (b) [0]
Goal Diggers wearing white

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Goal Diggers are on a bye
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Burgan FC (c) [0]
vs
 
  Tampa FC (c) [2]
South Field
 
  Let's Get Messi (b) [0]
vs
 
  Athletico Morones (b) [3]
Let's Get Messi Forfeit
 
  Lost Soles (b) [4]
vs
 
  Diablos (b) [5]
    
Field 3
 
  The Squad (i) [0]
vs
 
  Booyah FC (i) [4]
Field 4
 
  Savage & Average (a) [0]
vs
 
  The Walk Ons (a) [5]
Final 0-6

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 28

No Games - Holiday weekend

Sunday, December 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
Competitive
Finals
     
Field 3
Rec B
Finals
Intermediate
Finals
Field 4
Rec A
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)