Your Player Page
Basketball Schedule

Tuesday Men's Basketball / Wesley Memorial (Spring 2022)

Sponsors

Tuesday, March 15

First Week - Shirts
Byes
GOLD RUSH
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Downtown [82]
vs
 
  Slamma Jamma [43]
 
  9-5ers [88]
vs
 
  Brick Layers [66]
 
  Tampa Bay’s Finest [71]
vs
 
  Shooters [73]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 22

Byes
Tampa Bay’s Finest
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Brick Layers [62]
vs
 
  Slamma Jamma [55]
 
  Downtown [49]
vs
 
  9-5ers [83]
 
  Shooters [81]
vs
 
  GOLD RUSH [103]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 29

Field Closed
No Games - Gym Closed (Basket Broken)

Tuesday, April 5

Double Headers
Shooters
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Brick Layers [64]
vs
 
  Downtown [36]
 
  9-5ers [105]
vs
 
  Shooters [72]
 
  Slamma Jamma [39]
vs
 
  Shooters [59]
 
  Tampa Bay’s Finest [89]
vs
 
  GOLD RUSH [102]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 12

Byes
Shooters
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Slamma Jamma [52]
vs
 
  9-5ers [79]
 
  GOLD RUSH [93]
vs
 
  Downtown [77]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 19

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Tampa Bay’s Finest
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Tampa Bay’s Finest [86]
vs
 
  Downtown [66]
 
  Brick Layers [64]
vs
 
  Shooters [78]
 
  9-5ers [92]
vs
 
  GOLD RUSH [88]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 26

Double Headers
GOLD RUSH
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Downtown [60]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay’s Finest [65]
 
  Brick Layers [71]
vs
 
  9-5ers [89]
 
  Slamma Jamma [53]
vs
 
  GOLD RUSH [83]
 
  GOLD RUSH [122]
vs
 
  Shooters [100]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 3

Double Headers
9-5ers
Byes
Brick Layers, GOLD RUSH
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Court 1
 
  9-5ers [20]
vs
 
  Slamma Jamma [0]
Slamma Jamma forfeit
 
  9-5ers [58]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay’s Finest [71]
 
  Shooters [80]
vs
 
  Downtown [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Downtown [0]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay’s Finest [20]
Downtown Forfeit
 
  Brick Layers [72]
vs
 
  Shooters [81]
 
  Slamma Jamma [0]
vs
 
  GOLD RUSH [20]
Slamma Jamma Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Shooters [79]
vs
 
  9-5ers [88]
 
  Tampa Bay’s Finest [75]
vs
 
  GOLD RUSH [90]
 
  GOLD RUSH [84]
vs
 
  9-5ers [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)