Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Sunday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Summer 2022)

Sponsors

Sunday, June 19

First Week - Shirts
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Ready to Play [1]
vs
 
  Sugondese FC [1]
 
  ALPHA [1]
vs
 
  Purple Rain [0]
 
  Canelada FC [0]
vs
 
  Dynamo FC [2]
 
  Underdogs FC [0]
vs
 
  Entourage [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 26

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Ready to Play [1]
vs
 
  Entourage [3]
 
  Dynamo FC [3]
vs
 
  Sugondese FC [1]
 
  ALPHA [0]
vs
 
  Barksdale FC [2]
 
  Purple Rain [1]
vs
 
  Canelada FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 3

No Games - Holiday weekend

Sunday, July 10

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Sugondese FC [0]
vs
 
  Canelada FC [2]
 
  Barksdale FC [5]
vs
 
  Underdogs FC [1]
 
  Dynamo FC [2]
vs
 
  Purple Rain [3]
 
  Entourage [2]
vs
 
  ALPHA [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 17

Pub Crawl - 9/3/22
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Underdogs FC [1]
vs
 
  ALPHA [1]
 
  Canelada FC [1]
vs
 
  Ready to Play [4]
 
  Sugondese FC [1]
vs
 
  Purple Rain [5]
 
  Barksdale FC [2]
vs
 
  Dynamo FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 24

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  ALPHA [0]
vs
 
  Dynamo FC [2]
 
  Sugondese FC [0]
vs
 
  Entourage [5]
Final 6-0
 
  Canelada FC [0]
vs
 
  AO: The American Outlaws FC [5]
Final 6-0
 
  Ready to Play [0]
vs
 
  Barksdale FC [3]
 
  Purple Rain [0]
vs
 
  Underdogs FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 31

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Barksdale FC [0]
vs
 
  Purple Rain [5]
Forfeit Barksdale
 
  Dynamo FC [2]
vs
 
  Ready to Play [1]
 
  Underdogs FC [4]
vs
 
  Sugondese FC [2]
 
  Entourage [3]
vs
 
  Canelada FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 7

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Canelada FC [1]
vs
 
  Underdogs FC [1]
 
  Entourage [1]
vs
 
  Barksdale FC [1]
 
  Ready to Play [4]
vs
 
  Purple Rain [1]
 
  ALPHA [2]
vs
 
  Sugondese FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Entourage, American Outlaws, Barksdale, and RTP are on a bye
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
1
Open
Semifinals
Open
Semifinals
Open
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)