Your Player Page
Softball Schedule

Thursday Men's Softball / Gadsden (Summer 2022)

Sponsors

Thursday, June 16

First Week - Shirts
South Field has playoffs from Spring
Byes
Back Yard Zingers (r), Barefoot Billy’s (r), Big Hits (r), Connell Law Bros (r), Late Bloomers (r), Slug 'n' Chug (r), The Tropics (r), The Wuhan Batters (r) CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  New Guys (c) [9]
vs
 
  KEKAMBAS (c) [17]
South Field
 
  Balls Deep (r) [22]
vs
 
  CSF Legends (r) [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 23

Byes
Backdoor $pace Weasels (c) CHAMPS, KEKAMBAS (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Back Yard Zingers (r) [7]
vs
 
  Connell Law Bros (r) [0]
forfeit by Connell
South Field
 
  Big Hits (r) [9]
vs
 
  The Tropics (r) [12]
 
  Loft Boys (c) [6]
vs
 
  New Guys (c) [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 30

Rainout at 6:15

Thursday, July 7

Rained out before games started

Thursday, July 14

Rainout after 6:30 games
  6:30 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 21

Byes
Balls Deep (r), CSF Legends (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 28

Byes
Loft Boys (c), Port Tampa Pandas (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Big Hits (r) [14]
vs
 
  Late Bloomers (r) [10]
South Field
 
  Wolf Pack (c) [16]
vs
 
  KEKAMBAS (c) [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 4

Rained out before games started

Thursday, August 11

Byes
New Guys (c), Port Tampa Pandas (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Loft Boys (c) [15]
vs
 
  KEKAMBAS (c) [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 18

Byes
Loft Boys (c), Sit On My Base (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Wolf Pack (c) [8]
vs
 
  New Guys (c) [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 1

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Wolf Pack (c) [0]
vs
 
  Loft Boys (c) [7]
Forfeit by wolf pack

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 15

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
KEKAMBAS (c), Port Tampa Pandas (c), Sit On My Base (c)
Byes
Backdoor $pace Weasels (c) CHAMPS, Tampa Bay Red Dogs (c), Wolf Pack (c), Balls Deep (r), Connell Law Bros (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Big Hits (r) [17]
vs
 
  Slug 'n' Chug (r) [18]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 22

Byes
KEKAMBAS (c), Loft Boys (c), Sit On My Base (c), Wolf Pack (c), Barefoot Billy’s (r), Big Hits (r), CSF Legends (r), Late Bloomers (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Late Bloomers (r) [0]
vs
 
  CSF Legends (r) [7]
Forfeit by Late bloomers
South Field
 
  New Guys (c) [12]
vs
 
  KEKAMBAS (c) [22]
 
  Wolf Pack (c) [0]
vs
 
  Sit On My Base (c) [7]
Forfeit by wolf pack

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Slug 'n' Chug (r) [7]
vs
 
  Barefoot Billy’s (r) [0]
Forfeit by barefoot

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)