Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer / Clearwater (Summer 2022)

Sponsors

Monday, August 1

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Boca Juniors (a), Dunedin Shame (a), Eye of Schwiensteiger (a), TB Mutiny FC (a), Eurozone (b), Game of Throw-in's (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Center Field 1
 
  JogoBonito (i) [6]
vs
 
  Shaifak FC (i) [1]
Final 8-1
Center Field 2
 
  Sons Of Chuck Norris (b) [7]
vs
 
  Beercelona (b) [2]
Final 13-2
 
  Felinos united (b) [7]
vs
 
  Mogollon FC (b) [2]
Final 8-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 8

Byes
ASTON BEER F.C (a), Wirsing FC (a), B4Beer (b), Felinos united (b), Sofa King Sweet (b), Sons Of Chuck Norris (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Center Field 1
 
  Badfish II (i) [9]
vs
 
  JogoBonito (i) [4]
Final 10-4
Center Field 2
 
  Eurozone (b) [5]
vs
 
  Beercelona (b) [0]
Final 18-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 15

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Center Field 1
 
  JogoBonito (i) [2]
vs
 
  Liverfools (i) [7]
Final 9-2
 
  Badfish II (i) [8]
vs
 
  Red Beard FC (i) [3]
Final 10-3
Center Field 2
North Field 1
 
  Beercelona (b) [0]
vs
 
  Mogollon FC (b) [5]
Final 14-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 22

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Center Field 1
 
  B4Beer (b) [3]
vs
 
  Eurozone (b) [4]
 
  Beercelona (b) [2]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-in's (b) [7]
Final 15-2
Center Field 2
North Field 1
 
  The Inner Circle (i) [2]
vs
 
  Badfish II (i) [7]
Final 8-2
 
  Red Beard FC (i) [7]
vs
 
  JogoBonito (i) [2]
Final 10-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 29

7:30-9:30 games rained out
  6:30 PM
Center Field 2
 
  Felinos united (b) [10]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-in's (b) [5]
Final 10-5
North Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 5

No Games - Holiday

Monday, September 19

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Center Field 1
 
  B4Beer (b) [8]
vs
 
  Beercelona (b) [3]
Final 10-3
Center Field 2
North Field 1
 
  Badfish II (i) [9]
vs
 
  The Inner Circle (i) [4]
Final 10-4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 10

Pub Crawl - 10/22/22
Byes
Dunedin Shame (a), TB Mutiny FC (a), Felinos united (b), Game of Throw-in's (b)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Center Field 1
Center Field 2
North Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 17

All Luck No Skill (a), ManChestHair United (a), Beercelona (b), Mogollon FC (b) are on a bye
Intermediate playoffs to start
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Center Field 1
Center Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)