Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Progress Village (Summer 2022)

Sponsors

Wednesday, July 13

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Beercelona, Eagles Point FC, OG FC
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Average Joes [3]
vs
 
  Knights [3]
 
  Dream Chafers [3]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 20

Pub Crawl - 10/22/22
Byes
Black Widow
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Knights [0]
vs
 
  Honey Badgers (c) [5]
 
  Dream Chafers [5]
vs
 
  Eagles Point FC [0]
Final 7-0
 
  Beercelona [2]
vs
 
  Average Joes [5]
 
  Grass Kickers [3]
vs
 
  OG FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 27

Byes
Grass Kickers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Average Joes [1]
vs
 
  OG FC [5]
 
  Eagles Point FC [1]
vs
 
  Black Widow [3]
 
  Beercelona [2]
vs
 
  Knights [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 3

Byes
Dream Chafers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Black Widow [7]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers [4]
 
  OG FC [6]
vs
 
  Beercelona [4]
 
  Eagles Point FC [5]
vs
 
  Knights [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 10

Byes
Honey Badgers (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Dream Chafers [6]
vs
 
  Beercelona [1]
Final 7-1
 
  Eagles Point FC [2]
vs
 
  OG FC [6]
 
  Knights [1]
vs
 
  Black Widow [5]
 
  Grass Kickers [6]
vs
 
  Average Joes [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 17

Byes
Average Joes
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Beercelona [1]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers [3]
 
  OG FC [6]
vs
 
  Knights [1]
Final 9-1
 
  Dream Chafers [5]
vs
 
  Black Widow [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 31

Byes
Eagles Point FC, Grass Kickers, Knights
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Black Widow [6]
vs
 
  Average Joes [2]
 
  OG FC [3]
vs
 
  Dream Chafers [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 7

7:30 and later games canceled due to weather
  6:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Black Widow [4]
vs
 
  OG FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 14

Double Headers
Eagles Point FC
Byes
Black Widow, OG FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Knights [0]
vs
 
  Dream Chafers [5]
Final 10-0
 
  Eagles Point FC [5]
vs
 
  Beercelona [0]
Forfeit Beercelona

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Some playoffs to start
Dream Chafers, Eagles Point, Beercelona, Honey Badgers, and Black Widow are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Knights [0]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers [5]
Regular Season Game
 
  Average Joes [1]
vs
 
  OG FC [5]
Playoff Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
1
Open
Semifinals
Open
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)