Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Thursday Men's Soccer / Coquina Key (Summer 2022)

Sponsors

Thursday, September 1

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Empire SC, Molloyz Boyz, Skyway PT
All games are at Lakewood Soccer Complex
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
West Field
 
  Disturbance [2]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [7]
Final 2-9
 
  Tavern [6]
vs
 
  Hot Dog Fc [1]
Final 10-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 15

Byes
Kaknbawls
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Best of Disston [7]
vs
 
  Empire SC [2]
 
  Ale Stars [3]
vs
 
  Disturbance [5]
East Field
 
  14 Stitches FC [2]
vs
 
  Tavern [2]
 
  Molloyz Boyz [6]
vs
 
  Skyway PT [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 22

Byes
Disturbance
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Ale Stars [3]
vs
 
  Best of Disston [5]
 
  Kaknbawls [5]
vs
 
  Tavern [4]
 
  Skyway PT [6]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United [1]
Final 8-1
East Field
 
  Molloyz Boyz [5]
vs
 
  14 Stitches FC [4]
 
  Empire SC [7]
vs
 
  Hot Dog Fc [2]
Final 12-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 6

Byes
Hot Dog Fc
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Kaknbawls [9]
vs
 
  14 Stitches FC [7]
 
  Tavern [5]
vs
 
  Skyway PT [4]
East Field
 
  Disturbance [3]
vs
 
  Best of Disston [7]
 
  Molloyz Boyz [5]
vs
 
  Ale Stars [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 13

Byes
Tavern
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Disturbance [2]
vs
 
  Molloyz Boyz [5]
 
  Empire SC [3]
vs
 
  Skyway PT [8]
Final 3-9
 
  14 Stitches FC [8]
vs
 
  Hot Dog Fc [3]
Final 9-3
East Field
 
  Ale Stars [2]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 20

Byes
ManChestHair United
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Ale Stars [4]
vs
 
  14 Stitches FC [3]
 
  Best of Disston [3]
vs
 
  Molloyz Boyz [8]
Final 3-9
 
  Hot Dog Fc [9]
vs
 
  Skyway PT [9]
East Field
 
  Kaknbawls [3]
vs
 
  Empire SC [3]
 
  Tavern [0]
vs
 
  Disturbance [5]
Tavern Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 27

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Best of Disston
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Tavern [4]
vs
 
  Empire SC [5]
 
  Hot Dog Fc [4]
vs
 
  Ale Stars [9]
Final 4-10
 
  Molloyz Boyz [2]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [1]
East Field
 
  14 Stitches FC [5]
vs
 
  Skyway PT [0]
Skyway PT Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 3

Byes
14 Stitches FC, Ale Stars , Empire SC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
West Field
 
  Tavern [4]
vs
 
  Best of Disston [5]
 
  Molloyz Boyz [6]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United [1]
Final 9-1
 
  Skyway PT [2]
vs
 
  Disturbance [3]
 
  Hot Dog Fc [2]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [7]
Final 2-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Some playoffs may start depending on match-ups
Tavern, Kaknbawls, Disturbance, Best of Disston, and Molloyz Boyz are on a bye
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Hot Dog Fc [1]
vs
 
  14 Stitches FC [6]
Playoff Game
 
  Empire SC [4]
vs
 
  Ale Stars [2]
Regular Season Game
 
  ManChestHair United [2]
vs
 
  Skyway PT [6]
Playoff Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 24

No Games - Holiday

Thursday, December 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
 
  Tavern [0]
vs
 
  Ale Stars [5]
Tavern Forfeit
East Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field
Open
Semifinals
Open
Semifinals
Open
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)