Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Fall 2022)

Sponsors

Wednesday, October 19

First Week - Shirts
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa Bay FC [0]
vs
 
  Transformers FC [5]
Forfeit Tampa Bay FC
 
  Gotham City FC [4]
vs
 
  Sus fc [3]
 
  Lions [6]
vs
 
  Messi Fanatics [1]
Final 10-1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 26

Byes
ManChestHair United, Mitchell and His Squad - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Lions [5]
vs
 
  Transformers FC [0]
Final 9-0
 
  Washed Up FC [4]
vs
 
  Gotham City FC [3]
 
  Messi Fanatics [2]
vs
 
  Sus fc [2]
 
  Tampa Bay FC [2]
vs
 
  Internacional [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 2

Byes
Gotham City FC, Washed Up FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Transformers FC [2]
vs
 
  Messi Fanatics [7]
Final 9-2
 
  ManChestHair United [3]
vs
 
  Lions [1]
 
  Internacional [5]
vs
 
  Sus fc [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 9

Byes
Lions, Transformers FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Messi Fanatics [0]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [1]
 
  Sus fc [2]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 16

Byes
Internacional, Tampa Bay FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Sus fc [4]
vs
 
  Transformers FC [0]
 
  Lions [1]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [5]
 
  Messi Fanatics [5]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United [0]
ManChestHair United Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 30

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Washed Up FC [4]
vs
 
  Sus fc [1]
 
  Internacional [3]
vs
 
  Lions [4]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 7

Byes
Messi Fanatics, Sus fc
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Transformers FC [5]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United [0]
Forfeit ManChestHair
 
  Internacional [3]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [2]
 
  Gotham City FC [4]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 14

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Transformers FC [0]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [5]
Final 8-0
 
  Sus fc [1]
vs
 
  Lions [3]
Field 2
 
  Tampa Bay FC [2]
vs
 
  Messi Fanatics [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Sus fc [3]
vs
 
  Transformers FC [2]
 
  ManChestHair United [0]
vs
 
  Messi Fanatics [5]
Manchest forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa Bay FC [4]
vs
 
  Gotham City FC [5]
 
  Sus fc [1]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [4]
 
  Lions [2]
vs
 
  Internacional [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Internacional [0]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)