Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Thursday Coed Soccer / Clearwater (Winter 2024)

Sponsors

Thursday, February 8

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Shark Shooters (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Belgian Waffles (i) [6]
vs
 
  Pro-Mex (i) [1]

9-1
Field 2
 
  K-cheros FC (a) [4]
vs
 
  PAHO (a) [3]

Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 15

Byes
The Generation Gap (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Just for Kicks (a) [2]
vs
 
  PAHO (a) [1]

Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 22

Byes
ball boys (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 29

Byes
Just for Kicks (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Ron FC (b) [3]
vs
 
  Orange Crush (b) [2]

Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 7

Cancelled Games on Field 1 were moved to March 21st
Byes
ball boys (a), Just for Kicks (a), K-cheros FC (a), PAHO (a), Shark Shooters (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 2
 
  Renegade FC (i) [3]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima (i) [8]

11-3
Field 3
 
  Ron FC (b) [1]
vs
 
  Epsilon FC (b) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 14

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Parking Lot Beers (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  ball boys (a) [0]
vs
 
  PAHO (a) [5]

ball boys forfeit
Field 3
 
  Best Friends FC (i) [5]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches (i) [0]

Forfeit Sons of Pitches

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 21

Double Headers
Just for Kicks (a), Shark Shooters (a), ball boys (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Renegade FC (i) [2]
vs
 
  Pro-Mex (i) [6]

Field 2
Field 3
 
  Tampa Bay Blues (b) [0]
vs
 
  Orange Crush (b) [5]

Tampa Bay Blues forfeit
 
  PAHO (a) [2]
vs
 
  Shark Shooters (a) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 28

Rescheduled games moved to 4/4

Thursday, April 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Intermediate to start playoffs.
Rec B to start playoffs.
Ron FC and Epsilon are on a bye.
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  PAHO (a) [3]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks (a) [6]

Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
1
Rec A
Semifinals
Rec A
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)