Your Player Page
Football Schedule

Sunday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Spring 2024)

Sponsors

Sunday, March 17

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Flamin' Flags (rb), Rough Riders (rb), Mamba Mentality (ib), Motion Gettas (ib)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Sheesh (ib) [7]
vs
 
  T13 (ib) [0]

South Field
 
  Fake news (ia) [34]
vs
 
  Team Zohan (ia) [13]

 
  ACES (rb) [14]
vs
 
  Bandits (rb) [7]

 
  Empire (ib) [14]
vs
 
  Wun Hung Low (ib) [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 24

Byes
Dem dawgs (ra), Dream Chasers (ra), ACES (rb), Team Zohan (ia)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Primetime (rb) [40]
vs
 
  Bandits (rb) [0]

South Field
 
  Rough Riders (rb) [7]
vs
 
  WeGottaEat (rb) [0]

Wegottaeat forfeited.
 
  Mamba Mentality (ib) [0]
vs
 
  Wun Hung Low (ib) [7]

Mamba Mentality forfeited.
 
  Sheesh (ib) [22]
vs
 
  Dem Hittas (ib) [6]

 
  T13 (ib) [6]
vs
 
  Empire (ib) [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 31

No Leagues - Generic
Happy Easter!

Sunday, April 7

Byes
Tampa Bay Scalawags (rb), 20 Hattricks Wings (ia), Empire (ib), The Mud Dogs (ib)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Autobotz (ib) [12]
vs
 
  T13 (ib) [13]

 
  ACES (rb) [6]
vs
 
  WeGottaEat (rb) [27]

 
  Bandits (rb) [14]
vs
 
  Rough Riders (rb) [14]

South Field
 
  Cougars (rb) [13]
vs
 
  Flag Busters (rb) [19]

 
  Fake news (ia) [28]
vs
 
  Fuego 🔥 (ia) [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

Byes
Flag Busters (rb), Fake news (ia), Autobotz (ib), Dem Hittas (ib)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Primetime (rb) [22]
vs
 
  ACES (rb) [0]

 
  Sheesh (ib) [18]
vs
 
  The Mud Dogs (ib) [20]

 
  Bandits (rb) [6]
vs
 
  WeGottaEat (rb) [35]

South Field
 
  Cougars (rb) [13]
vs
 
  Rough Riders (rb) [14]

 
  Dream Chasers (ra) [0]
vs
 
  Silent Killaz (ra) [7]

Dream Chasers Forfeit
 
  T13 (ib) [27]
vs
 
  $TACK or $TARVE (ib) [29]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 21

Double Headers
Team Zohan (ia)
Byes
High Council (ra), KeepIt Reel (ra), WeGottaEat (rb), 20 Hattricks Wings (ia), Stay Schemin (ia)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Unfinished Business (ra) [7]
vs
 
  Dem dawgs (ra) [0]

Dem Dawgs Forfeit
 
  T13 (ib) [0]
vs
 
  Wun Hung Low (ib) [36]

 
  Team Zohan (ia) [12]
vs
 
  Fake news (ia) [26]

 
  Autobotz (ib) [20]
vs
 
  Sheesh (ib) [25]

South Field
 
  Flag Busters (rb) [20]
vs
 
  Bandits (rb) [13]

 
  Cougars (rb) [0]
vs
 
  Primetime (rb) [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

Byes
Nightmare (ra), Silent Killaz (ra), Bandits (rb), Team Zohan (ia)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Stay Schemin (ia) [7]
vs
 
  Fuego 🔥 (ia) [0]

Fuego forfeit
 
  WeGottaEat (rb) [21]
vs
 
  Cougars (rb) [0]

South Field
 
  Sheesh (ib) [14]
vs
 
  Empire (ib) [26]

 
  Fake news (ia) [7]
vs
 
  20 Hattricks Wings (ia) [0]

Forfiet 20 Hattricks
 
  Mamba Mentality (ib) [25]
vs
 
  T13 (ib) [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Cougars (rb), Fuego 🔥 (ia), $TACK or $TARVE (ib), Sheesh (ib)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Motion Gettas (ib) [14]
vs
 
  T13 (ib) [39]

South Field
 
  Dream Chasers (ra) [7]
vs
 
  Unnecessary Roughness (ra) [0]

Unnecessary Roughness forfeited.
 
  Rough Riders (rb) [6]
vs
 
  ACES (rb) [26]

 
  Empire (ib) [27]
vs
 
  Dem Hittas (ib) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 12

Double Headers
20 Hattricks Wings (ia)
Byes
Unfinished Business (ra), Unnecessary Roughness (ra), Primetime (rb), T13 (ib), Wun Hung Low (ib)
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  ACES (rb) [26]
vs
 
  Cougars (rb) [6]

 
  Autobotz (ib) [19]
vs
 
  Dem Hittas (ib) [12]

 
  Empire (ib) [42]
vs
 
  The Mud Dogs (ib) [19]

South Field
 
  Tampa Bay Scalawags (rb) [7]
vs
 
  Bandits (rb) [0]

Bandits forfeited.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Dem Hittas (ib) [28]
vs
 
  T13 (ib) [33]

 
  T13 (ib) [8]
vs
 
  Wun Hung Low (ib) [42]

 
  Autobotz (ib) [25]
vs
 
  Empire (ib) [28]

South Field
 
  Cougars (rb) [0]
vs
 
  Bandits (rb) [7]

Cougars forfeited
 
  Bandits (rb) [0]
vs
 
  Primetime (rb) [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
Rec B Playoffs
Finals
Inter B Playoffs
Finals
South Field
Inter A Playoffs
Finals
Rec A Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)