Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Spring 2024)

Sponsors

Wednesday, March 20

First Week - Shirts
Byes
FC SOCCER TEAM UTD FC, Galacticos F.C, Mitchell and His Squad, Tampa Elite
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  LineWorks [1]
vs
 
  INTER TAMPA [2]

 
  Spirit 97’ [3]
vs
 
  Onetouchables [0]

Men's Winter 2024 Final - Tampa Elite vs Mitchell & His Squad

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 27

Byes
LineWorks, Mitchell and His Squad
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Juantanamo Bay Kickers [5]
vs
 
  INTER TAMPA [0]

Inter Tampa Forfeit
 
  Galacticos F.C [4]
vs
 
  Spirit 97’ [4]

 
  Onetouchables [1]
vs
 
  Tampa Elite [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 3

Byes
Galacticos F.C, Juantanamo Bay Kickers, Onetouchables , TB Brew Crew
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Spirit 97’ [3]
vs
 
  Tampa Elite [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

Byes
INTER TAMPA, Spirit 97’
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Onetouchables [2]
vs
 
  Galacticos F.C [7]

Final 8-2
 
  Mitchell and His Squad [5]
vs
 
  TB Brew Crew [0]

Final 7-0
 
  Tampa Elite [4]
vs
 
  LineWorks [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

Byes
Juantanamo Bay Kickers, LineWorks
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Onetouchables [6]
vs
 
  TB Brew Crew [1]

Final 8-1
 
  FC SOCCER TEAM UTD FC [3]
vs
 
  Tampa Elite [8]

Final 9-3
 
  Galacticos F.C [1]
vs
 
  INTER TAMPA [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 24

Byes
FC SOCCER TEAM UTD FC, TB Brew Crew
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Galacticos F.C [2]
vs
 
  LineWorks [3]

 
  Spirit 97’ [3]
vs
 
  INTER TAMPA [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 1

Double Headers
Galacticos F.C
Byes
Tampa Elite
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  LineWorks [4]
vs
 
  Onetouchables [4]

 
  TB Brew Crew [3]
vs
 
  Spirit 97’ [4]

Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 8

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Onetouchables , Spirit 97’
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Galacticos F.C [5]
vs
 
  TB Brew Crew [0]

Final 6-0
 
  INTER TAMPA [1]
vs
 
  Tampa Elite [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 15

Byes
Galacticos F.C, INTER TAMPA
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  LineWorks [3]
vs
 
  Spirit 97’ [3]

 
  Tampa Elite [3]
vs
 
  TB Brew Crew [1]

 
  Onetouchables [0]
vs
 
  Juantanamo Bay Kickers [5]

Forfeit Onetouchables

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Tampa Elite and Mitchell and His Squad are on a bye.
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  LineWorks [2]
vs
 
  Galacticos F.C [3]

 
  INTER TAMPA [5]
vs
 
  Onetouchables [0]

Final 6-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Juantanamo Bay and Galacticos FC have a bye.
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)