Your Player Page
CHECK HERE FOR THE LATEST ON OUR COVID POLICIES AND LEAGUE RESTART UPDATES: http://www.tampabayclubsport.com/page/alert
Football Schedule

Thursday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Winter 2020)

Sponsors

Thursday, February 6

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
The Revolutionists (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Sharks (b) [25]
vs
 
  Mean Machine (b) [7]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 13

Double Headers
Early Hits (b) - CHAMPS, Elite Fire (b), Keepit Reel (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Elite Fire (b) [19]
vs
 
  The Mambas (b) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 20

Double Headers
Sharks (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Purple Haze (a) [7]
vs
 
  UMA - Bomb's Away (a) [0]
UMA Forfeited
South Field
 
  Sharks (b) [6]
vs
 
  Elite Fire (b) [6]
 
  The Mambas (b) [6]
vs
 
  Sharks (b) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 27

South Field Games Canceled
Double Headers
The Mambas (b)
Byes
We’re Back! (a), Early Hits (b) - CHAMPS, Elite Fire (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 5

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Mean Machine (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Sharks (b) [31]
vs
 
  Keepit Reel (b) [13]
 
  The Revolutionists (b) [0]
vs
 
  Mean Machine (b) [2]
The Revolutionists forfeited.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 12

Double Headers
The Revolutionists (b)
Byes
Early Hits (b) - CHAMPS, Elite Fire (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  UMA - Bomb's Away (a) [0]
vs
 
  UMA - Night & Day (a) [2]
Bomb’s Away forfeited.
South Field
 
  Purple Haze (a) [2]
vs
 
  SigEx (a) - CHAMPS [0]
SigEx forfeited.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 8

League to resume on 10/15

Thursday, October 15

Double Headers
Early Hits (b) - CHAMPS, Elite Fire (b), Purple Haze (a), We’re Back! (a)
Byes
Mean Machine (b)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Show Us Your TD's (a) [0]
vs
 
  Purple Haze (a) [7]
Show Us Your TDs Forfeited
South Field
 
  Elite Fire (b) [0]
vs
 
  Keepit Reel (b) [2]
Elite Fire Forfeited.
 
  Early Hits (b) - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  Elite Fire (b) [0]
Elite Fire Forfeited.
 
  Early Hits (b) - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  The Mambas (b) [0]
Mambas Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Mean Machine (b) [0]
vs
 
  Early Hits (b) - CHAMPS [2]
Mean machine forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)