Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Thursday Coed Soccer / Clearwater (Spring 2021)

Sponsors

Thursday, March 25

First Week - Shirts
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Lower Field 1
 
  Alianza Lima [5]
vs
 
  West Coast Contractors [0]
West Coast Contractors Forfeit
 
  Alianza US [5]
vs
 
  Whatusay [0]
10-0 Final
Lower Field 2
 
  Harborside [1]
vs
 
  Mustangs [5]
 
  Chilango FC [6]
vs
 
  Bye Charlie [1]
Lower Field 3
 
  Just for Kicks [8]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill [3]
9-3 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 1

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Lower Field 1
 
  Chilango FC [2]
vs
 
  Mustangs [2]
 
  Harborside [0]
vs
 
  Bye Charlie [5]
Harborside “Forfeit”
Lower Field 2
Lower Field 3
 
  The Generation Gap [0]
vs
 
  Whatusay [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 8

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Lower Field 1
 
  FELINOS UNITED [3]
vs
 
  Bye Charlie [4]
 
  Alianza Lima [5]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [0]
9-0 Final
Lower Field 2
 
  Whatusay [3]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill [0]
 
  Chilango FC [3]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks [0]
Lower Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 15

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Lower Field 1
 
  Benchwarmers [0]
vs
 
  Whatusay [2]
 
  Mustangs [2]
vs
 
  FELINOS UNITED [7]
11-2 Final
Lower Field 2
 
  Net Six and Chill [2]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima [7]
12-2 Final
Lower Field 3
 
  Just for Kicks [2]
vs
 
  Harborside [2]
 
  Bye Charlie [1]
vs
 
  Alianza US [6]
16-1 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 22

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Lower Field 1
 
  Just for Kicks [1]
vs
 
  The Generation Gap [6]
7-1 Final
 
  Alianza Lima [5]
vs
 
  Harborside [0]
9-0 Final
Lower Field 2
 
  Balls of Fury - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Chilango FC [5]
6-0 Final
Lower Field 3
 
  FELINOS UNITED [1]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 29

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Lower Field 1
Lower Field 2
 
  Mustangs [1]
vs
 
  The Generation Gap [2]
 
  Sport Recife - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  FELINOS UNITED [1]
12-1 Final
 
  West Coast Contractors [8]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [3]
9-3 Final
Lower Field 3
 
  Just for Kicks [0]
vs
 
  Bye Charlie [5]
 
  Alianza Lima [2]
vs
 
  Chilango FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 6

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Lower Field 1
 
  Mustangs [6]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill [3]
 
  Alianza US [1]
vs
 
  Chilango FC [1]
Lower Field 2
 
  Benchwarmers [2]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks [0]
 
  Whatusay [2]
vs
 
  FELINOS UNITED [3]
Lower Field 3
 
  Sport Recife - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  The Generation Gap [2]
13-2 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 13

Fields closed no games

Thursday, May 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Alianza Lima, Sport Recife, Bye Charlie, and Alianza US are on a bye
All games are at Walter Cambell Park (801 N Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Mustangs [2]
vs
 
  Chilango FC [3]
 
  Harborside [0]
vs
 
  Balls of Fury - CHAMPS [5]
Team Harborside Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Benchwarmers [4]
vs
 
  Bye Charlie [3]
Field 2
 
  Balls of Fury - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks [1]
Penalty Kicks
 
  Chilango FC [0]
vs
 
  Sport Recife - CHAMPS [5]
0-12 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Sport Recife - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima [0]
6-0 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)