Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Summer 2021)

Sponsors

Tuesday, June 22

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Two goals one cup (cb)
Byes
Hail Mary (ci), Dutch Ovens (mi), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [6]
vs
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [1]
Final 9-1
Field 2
 
  Two goals one cup (cb) [0]
vs
 
  Unreal Madrid (cb) [5]
Final 0-8
 
  Net Six and Chill (cb) [6]
vs
 
  Ybor Cocks (cb) [1]
Final 17-1
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 6

Games canceled due to tropical storm Elsa

Tuesday, July 20

Byes
Misfits Futbol Club FC (ci), Net Six and Chill (cb)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [6]
vs
 
  Bayerneverlusen (ci) [1]
8-1 Final
 
  Mean Green Machine (ci) [1]
vs
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [6]
1-10 Final
Field 2
 
  Hidalgo FC (ca) [1]
vs
 
  Oceans (ca) [6]
1-8 Final
Field 3
 
  Skyway FC (mr) [0]
vs
 
  Throbbin Williams (mr) [5]
0-8 Final
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 3

Double Headers
Net Six and Chill (cb)
Byes
Tampa FC - CHAMPS, Azzurri (mi), Injured Reserve FC (mi)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Two goals one cup (cb) [0]
vs
 
  Unreal Madrid (cb) [5]
Two goals forfeit
Field 2
 
  Beercelona (ca) [1]
vs
 
  Oceans (ca) [3]
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 10

7:30-9:30 games canceled due to weather/lightning
  6:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 17

Byes
2001 Odyssey (ci), Soccer Ninjas - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Bayerneverlusen (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Free Ballin (ci) [5]
Bayerneverlusen Forfeit
Field 2
 
  Hidalgo FC (ca) [0]
vs
 
  Beercelona (ca) [5]
Hidalgo FC forfeit
 
  Train Wreck - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers (ca) [1]
Final 8-1
 
  Oceans (ca) [0]
vs
 
  Shooting Blanks (ca) [5]
Final 0-6
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Azzurri (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS [5]
Azzurri Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 24

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Dutch Ovens (mi), Mean Green Machine (ci), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS
Byes
Oceans (ca), Your Mom’s a Keeper (ca), Net Six and Chill (cb), ManChestHair United (mr), We're the Millers (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Team No Bueño (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Eagles - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-9

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
2001 Odyssey (ci), Free Ballin (ci), Hail Mary (ci), Rec B (cb), and Ybor Cocks (cb) are on a bye
Men's Intermediate, Men's Recreational, and Coed Rec A playoffs to start!
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Misfits Futbol Club FC (ci) [9]
vs
 
  Mean Green Machine (ci) [4]
Regular Season Game
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  Bayerneverlusen (ci) [4]
Regular Season Game
 
  Beercelona (ca) [1]
vs
 
  Oceans (ca) [6]
Final 1-9
Field 2
 
  Two goals one cup (cb) [4]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (cb) [4]
Regular Season Game
 
  Soccer Ninjas - CHAMPS [4]
vs
 
  Unreal Madrid (cb) [2]
Regular Season Game
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
2001 Odyssey is on a bye
All finals will be played on September 14th
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Free Ballin (ci) [0]
7-0 Final
Field 2
 
  Throbbin Williams (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Eagles - CHAMPS [3]
Overtime
Field 3
 
  Train Wreck - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Shooting Blanks (ca) [0]
Shooting Blanks “Forfeit”

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)