Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed Soccer 8v8 / Skyway (Fall 2021)

Sponsors

Tuesday, September 21

First Week - Shirts
Byes
NVIDIA FC, Orange Crush , Soccer Ninjas , Sporting Tooooompaaa Baaaayritos, The Fightin' Owls, Velox FC , Whiskey FC
7:30-9:30 games canceled due to weather/lightning
  6:30 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 28

Byes
Bad News Bears
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Whiskey FC [2]
vs
 
  Velox FC [7]
2-9 Final
 
  Orange Crush [5]
vs
 
  Soccer Ninjas [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 5

Byes
Orange Crush
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  The Fightin' Owls [1]
vs
 
  Soccer Ninjas [6]
1-11 Final
 
  Whiskey FC [4]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [7]
 
  Things are getting Messi [6]
vs
 
  NVIDIA FC [1]
7-1 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 12

Byes
Velox FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Bad News Bears [7]
vs
 
  NVIDIA FC [3]
 
  The Fightin' Owls [1]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [6]
1-8 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 19

Byes
Things are getting Messi
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Velox FC [5]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [0]
Orange Crush “Forfeit”
 
  NVIDIA FC [4]
vs
 
  The Fightin' Owls [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 26

Byes
The Fightin' Owls
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Soccer Ninjas [0]
vs
 
  Velox FC [5]
0-12 Final
 
  Bad News Bears [8]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [4]
 
  Whiskey FC [5]
vs
 
  NVIDIA FC [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 2

Byes
Whiskey FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  The Fightin' Owls [2]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [7]
Final 2-10
 
  NVIDIA FC [2]
vs
 
  Soccer Ninjas [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 9

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Things are getting Messi
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  NVIDIA FC [1]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [5]
 
  Bad News Bears [1]
vs
 
  Velox FC [6]
 
  Whiskey FC [4]
vs
 
  Soccer Ninjas [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 16

Byes
Bad News Bears, Soccer Ninjas , Sporting Tooooompaaa Baaaayritos
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
North Field
 
  The Fightin' Owls [1]
vs
 
  Whiskey FC [6]
1-10 Final
 
  Velox FC [6]
vs
 
  NVIDIA FC [1]
9-1 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Whiskey FC and Orange Crush are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Soccer Ninjas [2]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [7]
2-8 Final
 
  The Fightin' Owls [1]
vs
 
  NVIDIA FC [6]
Final 1-9
 
  NVIDIA FC [0]
vs
 
  Velox FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
Open
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)