Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice & Skyway (Winter 2022)

Sponsors

Sunday, January 9

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Fightin Turtles (i), Puddle Pirate's (c), Tampa FC (c), Cleats and Cleavage - CHAMPS, Off on a Cow (a), Los Galacticos (b)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
    
Field 3
 
  Skilly Willies FC - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  The Squad (i) [2]
Skilly Willies wearing black
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 16

All games are at Skyway Park. Ed Radice is closed for a youth tournament
Byes
The Squad (i), Goal Diggers (b)
  3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Cleats and Cleavage - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  The Walk Ons (a) [1]
Cleats and Cleavage wearing white
 
  Lost Soles (b) [0]
vs
 
  We’re All Twerking! (b) [5]
0-7 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 23

Byes
House of Salt and Sorrows (i), BackDoor Fc (a), The Walk Ons (a), Tickle My Elmo (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
Field 4
 
  BYB - CHAMPS [1]
vs
 
  Lost Soles (b) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 30

Byes
Rogues (i), 2001 Odyssey & Riveters Tampa (c), RAKATA BBO FC (c), BYB - CHAMPS
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
 
  BackDoor Fc (a) [1]
vs
 
  Diablos (a) [2]
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 6

Byes
Shooting Blanks (i), Kickelob Ultra (c), Last Minute FC (c), We’re All Twerking! (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 13

No Games - Superbowl

Sunday, February 20

Playoffs Roster Reminder
All games are at Skyway Park. Ed Radice is closed for a youth tournament
Byes
Fightin Turtles (i), House of Salt and Sorrows (i), Injured Reserve (i), Rogues (i), Shooting Blanks (i), Skilly Willies FC - CHAMPS, The Squad (i), Burgan FC - CHAMPS, RAKATA BBO FC (c), Let's Get Messi (b)
6-9pm games canceled on the North Field due to no lights
  3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 27

Byes
Skilly Willies FC - CHAMPS, Diablos (a), Walking Wounded (a), Lost Soles (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
     
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 6

All games are at Skyway Park. Ed Radice is closed for a youth tournament
Double Headers
Injured Reserve (i), Tickle My Elmo (b)
Byes
Burgan FC - CHAMPS, Return of the blues (c), Independence FC (a), Savage and Average (a)
  3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rec Playoffs To Start!
Injured Reserve (i), 2001 Odyssey & Riveters Tampa (c), Kickelob Ultra (c), Last Minute FC (c), Puddle Pirate's (c), Return of the blues (c), Tampa FC (c), and BYB (b) are on a bye
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Burgan FC - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  RAKATA BBO FC (c) [1]
Regular Season Game
 
  The Squad (i) [1]
vs
 
  Rogues (i) [3]
Regular Season Game
 
  Fightin Turtles (i) [1]
vs
 
  House of Salt and Sorrows (i) [1]
Regular Season Game
 
  Shooting Blanks (i) [2]
vs
 
  Skilly Willies FC - CHAMPS [1]
Regular Season Game
    
Field 3
 
  BackDoor Fc (a) [5]
vs
 
  The Walk Ons (a) [4]
Penalty Kicks
 
  Savage and Average (a) [2]
vs
 
  Walking Wounded (a) [1]
Penalty Kicks
Field 4
 
  Lost Soles (b) [0]
vs
 
  Los Galacticos (b) [5]
0-7 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rogues is on a bye
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
    
Field 3
 
  Injured Reserve (i) [0]
vs
 
  Shooting Blanks (i) [5]
0-6 Final
 
  The Squad (i) [3]
vs
 
  House of Salt and Sorrows (i) [2]
Penalty Kicks
Field 4
 
  BackDoor Fc (a) [2]
vs
 
  Diablos (a) [3]
Penalty Kicks

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
North Field
   
Field 3
 
  The Squad (i) [2]
vs
 
  Rogues (i) [0]
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)