Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Winter 2022)

Sponsors

Tuesday, January 4

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Free Ballin (ci), Misfits Futbol Club FC (ci), Sporting Burritos PUSH PUSH PUSH (ci), Tampa Bay F.C. (mi), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Airborne FC (mr) [0]
vs
 
  Vietnam Milk (mr) [5]
Airborne FC forfeit
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 11

Byes
2001 Odyssey & Riveters Tampa (ci), Hangover 96 (mi), Inter Tampa SC (mi)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  8oz Sirloins (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [7]
2-14 Final
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 18

Byes
Angry Otters - CHAMPS, Dutch Ovens (mi), Throbbin Williams (mi)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Boca Seniors (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Vaxxed and Waxxed (mi) [5]
0-6 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 8

Byes
Shooting Blanks (ci), Beercelona (cr), Oceans (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Sunbelt Savages (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (cr) [0]
Net Six and Chill Forfeit
 
  NOT Rooney Toons (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Soccer ninjas FC (cr) [5]
Not Rooney Toons forfeit
Field 4
 
  Vaxxed and Waxxed (mi) [5]
vs
 
  Tuesdays Are For The Boys (mi) [0]
Tuesday's are for the Boys Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 22

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Orange Crush (ci), Boca Seniors (mi), Tuesdays Are For The Boys (mi)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Shooting Blanks (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Free Ballin (ci) [5]
0-6 Final
Field 2
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Net Six and Chill (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [8]
3-13 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 1

No Games - facility closed

Tuesday, March 8

Some Playoffs May Start!
Double Headers
Free Ballin (ci), Misfits Futbol Club FC (ci), Orange Crush (ci)
Byes
Net Six and Chill (cr), NOT Rooney Toons (cr), Payet Forward (cr), Soccer ninjas FC (cr), Sunbelt Savages (cr), Whiskey Tango Foxtrot - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Hangover 96 (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Inter Tampa SC (mi) [5]
Hangover 96 forfeit
Field 2
 
  Oceans (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [4]
Field 3
 
  Azzurri - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Airborne FC (mr) [0]
Playoff Game
 
  No Bueno (mr) [0]
vs
 
  Vietnam Milk (mr) [1]
Playoff Game
Field 4
 
  ManChestHair United (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Ale Stars (mr) [1]
Playoff Game
 
  Log4j F.C. (mr) [1]
vs
 
  U crew fc (mr) [2]
Playoff Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Free Ballin, U Crew FC, ManChestHair United, Vietnam Milk, and Azzurri are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Game canceled due to lightning
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Payet Forward (cr) [5]
vs
 
  NOT Rooney Toons (cr) [0]
Not Rooney Toons Forfeit
Game canceled due to lightning
Field 4
 
  Oceans (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [2]
Overtime
 
  Eagles (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS [5]
Eagles “Forfeit”

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
TNMT, Dutch Ovens, Tampa Bay FC, Soccer Ninjas, Beercelona, WTF, Free Ballin, Angry Otters, and 2001 Odyssey are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  8oz Sirloins (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Yellowstone (cr) [5]
8oz Sirloins Forfeit
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)