Your Player Page
Basketball Schedule

Sunday Men's Basketball / Wesley Memorial (Winter 2022)

Sponsors

Sunday, February 20

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Competitive Basketball Team (c)
Byes
Casual Shooters (r), Mamba mentality (r), PRIMETIME (r), Tampa Tropics (r) - CHAMPS
  3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  USF Hoops (c) [66]
vs
 
  Welcome to the Bosh Pit (c) [61]
Overtime
 
  Court Lords (r) [58]
vs
 
  Heat Check (r) [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 27

Byes
Power Design (c), Court Lords (r), Net Rippers (r)
  3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 6

Byes
Hoopin State of Mind (c)
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Power Design (c) [20]
vs
 
  USF Hoops (c) [0]
USF Forfeited
 
  Sllub Alum (c) [80]
vs
 
  Dunkaholics (c) [79]
Overtime
 
  Court Lords (r) [71]
vs
 
  PRIMETIME (r) [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 13

Byes
Welcome to the Bosh Pit (c)
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Dunkaholics (c) [46]
vs
 
  USF Hoops (c) [47]
 
  PRIMETIME (r) [79]
vs
 
  Net Rippers (r) [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 20

Byes
Jon Glynn and Friends (c) - CHAMPS
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Heat Check (r) [66]
vs
 
  PRIMETIME (r) [40]
 
  USF Hoops (c) [0]
vs
 
  Sllub Alum (c) [20]
USF Hoops forfeit
 
  Dunkaholics (c) [0]
vs
 
  Competitive Basketball Team (c) [20]
Dunkaholics forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 27

Byes
Sllub Alum (c)
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Competitive Basketball Team (c) [20]
vs
 
  Jon Glynn and Friends (c) - CHAMPS [0]
Jon Glynn and Friends forfeit
 
  USF Hoops (c) [84]
vs
 
  Meat Sweatz (c) [63]
 
  Power Design (c) [20]
vs
 
  Hoopin State of Mind (c) [0]
Hoopin state of mind forfeit
 
  Welcome to the Bosh Pit (c) [58]
vs
 
  Dunkaholics (c) [56]
Overtime

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 3

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Dunkaholics (c), FGCU Old Heads (r), Heat Check (r)
  3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Net Rippers (r) [57]
vs
 
  Court Lords (r) [57]
Overtime tie

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 10

Byes
Competitive Basketball Team (c), Meat Sweatz (c), USF Hoops (c)
  3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Power Design (c) [0]
vs
 
  Dunkaholics (c) [20]
Power Forfeited
 
  Heat Check (r) [66]
vs
 
  Net Rippers (r) [51]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 17

No Games - Easter

Sunday, April 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  USF Hoops (c) [45]
vs
 
  Power Design (c) [54]
 
  Net Rippers (r) [48]
vs
 
  Heat Check (r) [51]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Court 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
Court 1
 
  PRIMETIME (r) [41]
vs
 
  Heat Check (r) [44]
 
  Tampa Tropics (r) - CHAMPS [54]
vs
 
  Heat Check (r) [51]
Overtime

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)