Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Skyway (Summer 2023) presented by Optimum Nutrition

Sponsors

Wednesday, June 28

First Week - Shirts
Byes
LBU šŸ¶ (a), AFC Richmond (b), Relegated FC (i), Maybe We'll Get Better (c)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (c) [7]
vs
 
  Hide n Seek (c) [2]
9-2 Final
 
  Hold My Beer (c) [13]
vs
 
  No competitive Fc (c) [8]
Final 14-8
 
  Renegade FC (c) [4]
vs
 
  AEY FC (c) [4]
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Eagles Point SC (b) [7]
vs
 
  United FC (b) [2]
10-2 Final
 
  Alumni (b) [5]
vs
 
  K-cheros FC (b) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 5

Byes
Beaten nā€™ Bruised (a), Lightning (b), Raptor Squad (i), No competitive Fc (c)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Hide n Seek (c) [4]
vs
 
  AEY FC (c) [9]
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Alumni (b) [5]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond (b) [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 12

Byes
Victorious Secret (a), We Kick Balls (b), Embrace the Suck (i), Hold My Beer (c)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  No competitive Fc (c) [1]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (c) [6]
1-9 Final
 
  Maybe We'll Get Better (c) [5]
vs
 
  AEY FC (c) [0]
6-0 Final
Field 2
 
  Tequila United (a) [7]
vs
 
  The Retirees (a) [2]
9-2 Final
Field 3
 
  United FC (b) [7]
vs
 
  Alumni (b) [2]
8-2 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 26

9pm games canceled due to weather
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  We Kick Balls (b) [5]
vs
 
  Alumni (b) [0]
13-0 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 2

Byes
USL League Three (a), Alumni (b), Net Six and Chill (i), AEY FC (c)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  K-cheros FC (b) [9]
vs
 
  United FC (b) [4]
11-4 Final
 
  No competitive Fc (c) [3]
vs
 
  Renegade FC (c) [8]
3-9 Final
Field 2
 
  LBU šŸ¶ (a) [3]
vs
 
  Beaten nā€™ Bruised (a) [8]
3-13 Final
 
  Marauders (i) [6]
vs
 
  Relegated FC (i) [1]
7-1 Final
Field 3
 
  Formerly In Shape Allstars (a) [5]
vs
 
  Tequila United (a) [0]
Tequila United Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 9

Byes
LBU šŸ¶ (a), AFC Richmond (b), Relegated FC (i), No competitive Fc (c)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (c) [5]
vs
 
  Hide n Seek (c) [0]
Final 9-0
 
  AEY FC (c) [4]
vs
 
  Hold My Beer (c) [2]
Field 2
 
  Marauders (i) [5]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (i) [0]
Forfeit by Net Six
Field 3
 
  Alumni (b) [2]
vs
 
  K-cheros FC (b) [5]
 
  Lightning (b) [2]
vs
 
  We Kick Balls (b) [7]
Final 2-13

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 16

Byes
Tequila United (a), K-cheros FC (b), Marauders (i), Hide n Seek (c)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  AEY FC (c) [5]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (c) [0]
Odyssey Forfeit
 
  Eagles Point SC (b) [7]
vs
 
  Alumni (b) [2]
Final 8-2
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Lightning (b) [2]
vs
 
  United FC (b) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 6

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
The Retirees (a), Eagles Point SC (b), Tequila shots (i), 2001 Odyssey (c)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  AEY FC (c) [3]
vs
 
  Hold My Beer (c) [0]
 
  Loxley FC (i) [9]
vs
 
  Marauders (i) [4]
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Alumni (b) [2]
vs
 
  Lightning (b) [7]
2-13 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 13

Double Headers
LBU šŸ¶ (a)
Byes
Formerly In Shape Allstars (a), Victorious Secret (a), Alumni (b), Eagles Point SC (b), K-cheros FC (b), United FC (b), We Kick Balls (b), Embrace the Suck (i), Marauders (i), Net Six and Chill (i), Raptor Squad (i), Tequila shots (i), AEY FC (c), Maybe We'll Get Better (c), Renegade FC (c)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Maybe We'll Get Better, Tequila Shots, Formerly in Shape Allstars, and AFC Richmond are on a bye
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)