Your Player Page
Basketball Schedule

Sunday Men's Basketball / Wesley Memorial (Spring 2024)

Sponsors

Sunday, April 14

First Week - Shirts
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Charged Up [76]
vs
 
  Flagrant [50]

 
  Celtics (r) [43]
vs
 
  Layups (r) [38]

 
  Hoop Dreams [81]
vs
 
  Pain to Prosperity [75]

 
  Magic (r) [45]
vs
 
  Slammers (r) [34]

 
  Plant City Hoopers [49]
vs
 
  Rebels [74]

 
  Uncle Drew’s Nephews [64]
vs
 
  UpNext [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 21

  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Celtics (r) [55]
vs
 
  Magic (r) [53]

 
  Hoop Dreams [20]
vs
 
  Plant City Hoopers [0]

Forfeit
 
  Slammers (r) [56]
vs
 
  Loft Boys (r) [58]

 
  Rebels [55]
vs
 
  Charged Up [66]

 
  Layups (r) [37]
vs
 
  No Limit (r) [66]

 
  Pain to Prosperity [45]
vs
 
  UpNext [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Magic (r) [45]
vs
 
  No Limit (r) [67]

 
  The Re-Up Gang (r) [60]
vs
 
  Celtics (r) [43]

 
  Flagrant [42]
vs
 
  Rebels [49]

 
  Charged Up [81]
vs
 
  Pain to Prosperity [66]

 
  Plant City Hoopers [54]
vs
 
  UpNext [87]

 
  Loft Boys (r) [58]
vs
 
  Layups (r) [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  UpNext [65]
vs
 
  Hoop Dreams [64]

 
  The Re-Up Gang (r) [45]
vs
 
  Layups (r) [39]

 
  Charged Up [20]
vs
 
  Plant City Hoopers [0]

Forfiet
 
  Loft Boys (r) [71]
vs
 
  Celtics (r) [41]

 
  Rebels [70]
vs
 
  Uncle Drew’s Nephews [68]

 
  Magic (r) [54]
vs
 
  Knicker Bockers (r) [35]

 
  Pain to Prosperity [59]
vs
 
  Flagrant [41]

 
  No Limit (r) [62]
vs
 
  Slammers (r) [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 12

  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  UpNext [68]
vs
 
  Rebels [77]

 
  Layups (r) [33]
vs
 
  Magic (r) [35]

 
  Flagrant [45]
vs
 
  Hoop Dreams [60]

 
  Plant City Hoopers [0]
vs
 
  Pain to Prosperity [20]

Forfeit Plant City
 
  Celtics (r) [59]
vs
 
  Slammers (r) [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  No Limit (r) [71]
vs
 
  Celtics (r) [62]

 
  Magic (r) [49]
vs
 
  Loft Boys (r) [50]

 
  Rebels [74]
vs
 
  Hoop Dreams [66]

 
  UpNext [66]
vs
 
  Charged Up [81]

 
  Knicker Bockers (r) [53]
vs
 
  Layups (r) [67]

 
  Flagrant [20]
vs
 
  Plant City Hoopers [0]

Forfiet

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

  2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Flagrant
vs
 
  UpNext

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

PLAYOFFS

Sunday, June 16

PLAYOFFS