Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Spring 2021)

Sponsors

Wednesday, May 5

First Week - Shirts
Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS, Oceans (ci), Alcoholics Unanimous (cr), Global Gym Wannabes (cr), MKA Hey Hey (cr), Old Oceans - CHAMPS, Team Rec It (cr), Wolves (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  EY FC (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Pitch Please (cr) [5]
Final 0-6
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Real Madrids (cr) [7]
vs
 
  I Peeked Again! (cr) [2]
Final 15-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 12

Byes
Bloomin Goals (cr), Real Madrids (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Win or Booze (cr) [5]
vs
 
  I Peeked Again! (cr) [4]
Win or Booze will wear different color
 
  Game of Throw-ins (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Pitch Please (cr) [6]
Final 1-13
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Team Rec It (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Tampa United (cr) [7]
Final 2-9

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 19

Byes
I Peeked Again! (cr), Pitch Please (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Just for Kicks - CHAMPS [9]
vs
 
  Win or Booze (cr) [4]
Final 12-4
 
  Puddle Pirate's (cr) [6]
vs
 
  MKA Hey Hey (cr) [1]
Final 11-1
Field 2
 
  Class on Grass (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Team Rec It (cr) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 26

Byes
Tampa United (cr), Victorious Secret FC (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Win or Booze (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins (cr) [0]
Win or Booze forfeited.
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Team Rec It (cr) [2]
vs
 
  MKA Hey Hey (cr) [7]
Final 2-10
 
  Just for Kicks - CHAMPS [8]
vs
 
  Real Madrids (cr) [3]
Final 14-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 2

8:30/9:30 canceled due to weather
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Wolves (cr) [7]
vs
 
  Team Rec It (cr) [2]
Final 9-2
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 9

Byes
Class on Grass (cr), Puddle Pirate's (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Beercelona (ci) [1]
vs
 
  Oceans (ci) [3]
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Win or Booze (cr) [3]
vs
 
  EY FC (cr) [8]
Final 3-9
 
  Victorious Secret FC (cr) [7]
vs
 
  Team Rec It (cr) [2]
Final 11-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 16

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Beercelona (ci), Net Six and Chill (ci)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  We Kick Balls (ci) [0]
Final 7-0
Field 2
 
  Team Rec It (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Alcoholics Unanimous (cr) [5]
Final 0-11
Field 3
 
  I Peeked Again! (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Bloomin Goals (cr) [8]
Final 3-15
 
  Real Madrids (cr) [8]
vs
 
  Win or Booze (cr) [3]
Final 10-3
 
  EY FC (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins (cr) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  Global Gym Wannabes (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Tampa United (cr) [5]
Global Gym Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 23

Byes
Relegated FC (ci), We Kick Balls (ci), EY FC (cr), Game of Throw-ins (cr), Just for Kicks - CHAMPS, Win or Booze (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Oceans (ci) [5]
2001 Odyssey Forfeit
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Class on Grass (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Puddle Pirate's (cr) [5]
Final 0-10
 
  MKA Hey Hey (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Wolves (cr) [5]
Final 0-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 30

Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS, Beercelona (ci), Net Six and Chill (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), Touch, Touch, Pass (ci), We Kick Balls (ci), Alcoholics Unanimous (cr), Global Gym Wannabes (cr), MKA Hey Hey (cr), Team Rec It (cr), Victorious Secret FC (cr), Wolves (cr), Pitch Please (cr), Win or Booze (cr)
Make up games from June 2nd rainout
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Real Madrids (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins (cr) [0]
Game of Throw-ins forfeited.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 7

Games canceled. County closed the field due to Hurricane Elsa

Wednesday, July 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Puddle Pirates and Alcoholics Unanimous are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Team Rec It (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Old Oceans - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-18
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Class on Grass and Wolves are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Relegated FC (ci) [0]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-9
Field 2
 
  Just for Kicks - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Real Madrids (cr) [1]
Final 9-1
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Old Oceans - CHAMPS [9]
vs
 
  Wolves (cr) [4]
Final 10-4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)