Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice & Skyway (Summer 2022)

Sponsors

Sunday, July 10

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Fightin Turtles (i), The Squad (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
     
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Off on a Cow (OOAC) (r) [6]
vs
 
  Orange Crush (r) [1]
Final 8-1
 
  Los Galacticos (r) [2]
vs
 
  Injured Reserve (r) [3]
Los Galacticos to wear blue

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 17

Pub Crawl - 10/22/22
Byes
The Walk Ons (i), Alianza Lima (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
     
Field 3
Field 4
 
  BYB (r) [0]
vs
 
  Los Galacticos (r) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 24

Byes
BYB (r), Diablos (r)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
 
  Underdogs FC (c) [5]
vs
 
  Tampa FC (c) [0]
Tampa FC Forfeit
     
Field 3
 
  The Walk Ons (i) [1]
vs
 
  Rogues (i) [2]
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 31

Byes
House of Salt & Sorrows (i), Shooting Blanks (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
     
Field 3
 
  The Squad (i) [3]
vs
 
  Rogues (i) [1]
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 7

  6:00 PM
South Field
 
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 14

Byes
Goal Diggers (r), Kickin' Back (r)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
     
Field 3
 
  Rogues (i) [0]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima (i) [3]
Field 4
 
  FC Pyramid Scheme (r) [5]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers (r) [0]
Grass Kickers Forfeit
 
  Orange Crush (r) [1]
vs
 
  BYB (r) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 21

  5:00 PM 6:00 PM
South Field
 
  Burgan FC (c) [2]
vs
 
  Tampa FC (c) [5]
  
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 28

Byes
House of Salt & Sorrows (i), Shooting Blanks (i), 2001 Odyssey & Riveters Tampa (c), Kickelob Ultra (c), Puddle Pirate's (c), Tampa FC (c), Cleats & Cleavage (r), Off on a Cow (OOAC) (r)
8pm and 9pm games canceled at Skyway
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
    
Field 3
 
  Rogues (i) [5]
vs
 
  Skilly Willies FC (i) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 4
 
  Diablos (r) [2]
vs
 
  BYB (r) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 4

No Games - Holiday weekend

Sunday, September 11

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
BYB (r), Goal Diggers (r), Puddle Pirate's (c)
Byes
Fightin Turtles (i), Skilly Willies FC (i), Burgan FC (c), Return of the Blues (c), Tampa FC (c), Grass Kickers (r), Orange Crush (r)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
    
Field 3
 
  We Are All Twerking! (r) [5]
vs
 
  Diablos (r) [0]
Diablos “Forfeit”
Field 4
 
  BYB (r) [0]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers (r) [3]
 
  Injured Reserve (r) [6]
vs
 
  BYB (r) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive and Recreational Playoffs to Start
Alianza Lima (i), Rogues (i), Goal Diggers (r), Injured Reserve (r), Kickin' Back (r), and We Are All Twerking! (r) are on a bye
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
South Field
 
  Return of the Blues (c) [1]
vs
 
  Tampa FC (c) [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Legs of Fowler (c) [0]
vs
 
  Kickelob Ultra (c) [5]
Legs of Fowler Forfeit
    
Field 3
 
  Skilly Willies FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  The Squad (i) [3]
Regular Season Game
 
  The Walk Ons (i) [2]
vs
 
  House of Salt & Sorrows (i) [3]
Regular Season Game
 
  House of Salt & Sorrows (i) [0]
vs
 
  Shooting Blanks (i) [0]
Regular Season Game
 
  Shooting Blanks (i) [1]
vs
 
  Fightin Turtles (i) [2]
Regular Season Game
Field 4
 
  Diablos (r) [2]
vs
 
  BYB (r) [1]
 
  Cleats & Cleavage (r) [5]
vs
 
  Orange Crush (r) [0]
Orange Crush “Forfeit”

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Ed Radice Closed. All games are at Skyway Park
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
South Field
Recreational
Semifinals
Intermediate
Semifinals
Recreational
Finals
North Field
Recreational
Semifinals
Intermediate
Semifinals
Intermediate
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)